litui's Anime
take a look at litui's MangaSeen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
3x3 Eyes (OAV) | Very good | |
3x3 Eyes: Legend of the Divine Demon (OAV) | Very good | |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie | Good | |
Akira (movie) | Very good | |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) | Weak (dub), Good (sub) | |
Berserk (TV 1997) | So-so | I would say this is a great series if not for the ending. The ending was downright offensive even considering the tone of the rest of the series. I won't spoil it outside of that, but don't say I didn't warn you. |
Castle in the Sky (movie) | Very good | |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Masterpiece (dub & sub) | Best series ever. Great music, great characters, great everything. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Excellent | |
Cybersix (TV) | Good | |
A Detective Story (OAV) | Very good | |
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) | Very good | |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Excellent | Cool with interesting contemplations of the value of human life, suffering, politics, and justice. Damn fine. |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) | Excellent (dub & sub) | |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) | ||
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) | Excellent | Future, sci-fi, police action drama. Woot. |
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) | Weak | |
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) | So-so | |
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) | Good | What the hell? |
Love Hina (TV) | Decent | |
Macross Plus (OAV) | Good (dub), Excellent (sub) | |
Metropolis (movie) | Decent | |
Ninja Scroll (movie) | Good | |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) | Bad (dub), Excellent (sub) | |
Patlabor: The Movie (movie 1) | Decent | |
Perfect Blue (movie) | Weak | |
Plastic Little (OAV) | So-so | |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | So-so | |
Program (OAV) | Very good | |
Robonimal Panda-Z: The Robonimation (TV) | Decent | |
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) | Decent | |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) | Excellent | Kenshin switches between slapstick, violent, romantic, moral, dumb, and even deeply moving in some places. On the whole, an excellent if long series. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) | Excellent | |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture | Excellent | |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) | Excellent | |
Scrapped Princess (TV) | Very good | |
Second Renaissance (OAV) | Very good | |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) | Excellent (dub & sub) | |
Spirited Away (movie) | Excellent | |
Star Ocean EX (TV) | Decent | |
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) | Good | |
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) | Decent | Very silly, but worth a viewing. |
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) | Not really good | This movie sucks on an amazing scale. It gets cool points, however, for Orson Welles, Leonard Nimoy, Eric Idle, and Weird Al Music. |
Yumeria (TV) | Decent | Dumb perverted series that I can't seem to stop watching. |