dovle's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | ||
Berserk (TV 1997) | Very good | I really like this anime. Is great and complex. But it does not really end after the last episode, so I have to start reading the Manga. Which is quite good, I must confess! |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Excellent | Not all the episodes are very tight coupled, but the background story is great and appears just as much as needed in almost each episode. The Universe in which the action takes place is described really good, it almost makes me want to taste it for real. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Very good | |
FLCL (OAV) | So-so | |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) | Masterpiece | |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) | Good | |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) | Masterpiece | |
Love Hina (TV) | ||
Love Hina Again (OAV) | ||
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream | ||
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve | ||
Noir (TV) | ||
Rumbling Hearts (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) | Excellent | Best samurai anime I have seen. ('though I have seen only the Ninja Scroll) :))) I love this anime. |
Stellvia (TV) | ||
Trigun (TV) | ||
Wolf's Rain (TV) |