Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Masterpiece |
go afro ... sad story, nice character |
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Very good |
|
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Very good |
|
Basilisk (TV) |
Excellent |
little story but much action! |
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Very good |
i prefer the manga |
Black Cat (TV) |
Excellent |
the main character is a little boring but a good anime |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Bleach (TV) |
Excellent |
currently watching the new episondes every week. really good anime ... bankai |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Very good |
really good movie ... better than many episondes of the anime |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
Not really good |
by far the least interesting bleach ova |
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) |
|
|
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
Very good |
nothing spezial but bleach |
Blood+ (TV) |
Masterpiece |
sad story ... i like diva |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Excellent |
really worth seeing |
BPS - Battle Programmer Shirase (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
the story isn't interresting but this anime has the cutest anime character ever ... chii |
Chobits (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Good |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Excellent |
the main character rocks! he is much like yagami light (deat note)! that fact, the geass and a average story = good anime |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Very good |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#1 simply the best anime i have ever seen though the ending is little disappointing |
Devil May Cry (TV) |
Good |
|
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#4 great anime, especially the main character ... nyuu ... massacre ... nyuu |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#3 the story is beyond godlike! i know quite a few animes with exellent storylines but this tops all abundantly clear |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Masterpiece |
haven't seen a anime with a that annoying main character though the anime itself is really good ... hmm saber |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Gantz (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Gungrave (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Good |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
#2 bloody, tough, violent! That's Alucard |
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Very good |
|
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Excellent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Excellent |
|
Kaze no Stigma (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) |
Good |
|
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Good |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Very good |
really funny ... timotei |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
i can't find a character that isn't interesting ... simply a masterpiece |
Minami-ke (TV) |
Excellent |
really enjoyed watching this anime. can't wait till okawari airs |
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) |
|
|
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) |
Good |
|
Monster (TV) |
Very good |
at first a littel boring but if you have started watching this anime you will not stop till the very end though the story is a little longbreathed. |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Good |
|
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Very good |
|
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Masterpiece |
funny till the end ... watched the 2nd episode over 5 times |
My-HiME (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#5 i already read the manga but i simply can't help watching the anime. it's awsome! |
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Very good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Very good |
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Good |
|
Ranma ½ (TV) |
Excellent |
|
REC (TV) |
Very good |
|
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Good |
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
School Days (TV) |
Very good |
nice boat ... |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Very good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Great (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Slayers Next (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Premium (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers Return (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Sola (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Good |
|
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
So-so |
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Decent |
|