Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
|
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Decent |
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) |
So-so |
Akira (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Decent |
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Very good |
Appleseed (movie) |
Decent |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) |
Decent |
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Bible Black (OAV) |
Very good |
Bible Black Origins (OAV) |
Good |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Black Widow (OAV) |
Weak |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Decent |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
Not really good |
Blood+ (TV) |
Decent |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Decent |
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) |
Good |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Weak |
Bobby's Girl (movie) |
Decent |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) |
Decent |
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Decent |
Cannon Fodder (movie) |
Very good |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Good |
Claymore (TV) |
Very good |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Very good |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Excellent |
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) |
Good |
Death Note (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Desert Punk (TV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Detroit Metal City (OAV) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Not really good |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
Excellent |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
Good |
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
So-so |
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
Not really good |
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Excellent |
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
Bad |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Good |
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Very good |
Excel Saga (TV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Eyeshield 21: The Phantom Golden Bowl (movie) |
So-so |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
So-so |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Excellent |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) |
Good |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) |
Very good |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) |
Decent |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Excellent |
Genshiken (TV) |
Decent |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Excellent |
Girl's High (TV) |
So-so |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Very good |
Hellsing (TV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
High School of the Dead (TV) |
Good |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Very good |
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Not really good (dub & sub) |
Inuyasha (TV) |
Decent (dub & sub) |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Very good (dub & sub) |
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Decent (dub & sub) |
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Kite (OAV) |
|
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) |
Decent (dub & sub) |
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) |
|
Love Love? (TV) |
Not really good |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Good |
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
Very good |
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Decent |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Good |
Memories (movie) |
Very good |
Metropolis (movie) |
Good |
Mezzo Forte (OAV) |
Good |
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Weak |
Naruto (TV) |
So-so |
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
So-so |
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
So-so (dub & sub) |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Ninja Nonsense (TV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) |
Bad |
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Good |
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
So-so |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Private Psycho Lesson (OAV by U-Jin) |
Weak |
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Good (dub & sub) |
Ranma ½ OAV |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Ranma ½ (TV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) |
Decent (dub & sub) |
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Good |
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) |
So-so |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Decent |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Good (dub & sub) |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Saber Marionette J (TV) |
Very good |
Sailor Moon (TV) |
So-so |
Sailor Moon S: The Movie |
Weak |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
Good |
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Good |
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
Good |
Sin: The Movie |
Weak (dub & sub) |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Decent |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Spriggan (movie) |
So-so (dub & sub) |
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Step Up Love Story (OAV) |
Good |
Stink Bomb (movie) |
Very good |
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
Weak |
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness |
Decent |
TO-Y (OAV) |
Very good |
Touch (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Trinity Blood (TV) |
So-so |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
|
Ultimate Girls (TV) |
Weak |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Decent |
Vixens (OAV) |
Decent |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
|
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) |
Weak |
X (movie) |
So-so (dub & sub) |
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
Very good (dub & sub) |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) |
So-so (dub & sub) |