Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Akira (movie) |
Excellent |
Really a benchmark, yet somewhat creepy. |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
Hilarity, a required watch. |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Possibly the greatest thing ever created by mankind. I am speechless. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Awesome epic series. |
Genshiken (TV) |
Good |
Pretty neat, entertaining. |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Probably the best, most entertaining Anime EVER. |
Green Green (TV) |
Very good |
I enjoyed this a lot. |
Green Green (OAV) |
Weak |
Too short, and no real value. |
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions (OAV) |
Weak |
Mildly interesting, but pretty stupid. Not funny either. |
Initial D (TV) |
Weak |
Crap. Very disappointing. |
Initial D (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Good movie, just nothing like the Anime. |
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) |
Decent |
Pretty pointless. |
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) |
|
Kinda cool. |
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) |
Weak |
Essentially a waste. |
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) |
Very good |
Very interesting, how Initial D should be. |
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
Weak |
Just as crappy as the First Stage. |
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) |
Good |
An Initial D that is actually worth watching. |
Love Hina (TV) |
Very good |
Thoroughly enjoyed! |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Very good |
Just as good as the first. |
Love Hina Final (special) |
Very good |
Finally everything comes together! |
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Good |
Good but not great. |
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Very good |
A requirement with the series. |
Love*Com the Movie (live-action movie) |
Worst ever |
One of the worst films ever to be made. |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Very good |
Frustrating, but gratifying. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
I loved this series. |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
A marvel of the world! |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Very good |
Absolutely hilarious. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Fantastic and mind-wracking. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Fascinating. Even more confusing. |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Not really good |
Decent entertainment value. Never used its potential. |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Excellent |
Thoroughly entertaining, can't get enough! |
School Days (TV) |
Excellent |
Absolutely horrifying, but so engrossing. |
Wangan Midnight (TV) |
Very good |
Probably the best car Anime ever. |