Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Good |
|
Bleach (TV) |
Excellent (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
So I've been watching all subtitled versions online long before Adult Swim decided to air it. This show is totally awesome. Its one of my Top Five all time favorites! Adult Swim did a good job dubbing, so thumbs up to them. |
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
Very good |
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
Mostly I've only watched the dub version, but I think its really good. |
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
AMAZING ANIME!! One of my TOP 5 favs!!! |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) |
Good |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Decent |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I wish we had a computer game this cool today. |
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Very good (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
I watched the first 2 seasons in English on Adult Swim. Adult Swim just kept rerunning the first 2 seasons over and over again at the time so I took matters into my own hands. I rewatched the first 2 season in Japanese and then watched the rest of the series in Japanese. One of my TOP 5 favs!!! |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Excellent (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
|
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Excellent (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
This is my favorite Inuyasha movie!!! Go Inu no Taisho! |
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Masterpiece |
|
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Very good (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
|
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) |
Very good (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
|
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1966) |
Very good |
|
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) |
Good |
|
Kämpfer (TV) |
Very good |
|
Metropolis (movie) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Good |
|
MoonPhase (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Good (edit.dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
Lots of people told me this show was stupid so I didn't ever try to watch it before it came onto Cartoon Network. Then we I did see the priemere episode on Cartoon Network I fell in love with it. I watched the rest of the series in Japanese on the internet because Cartoon Network's dub and editting suck! |
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Very good |
|
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Very good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Good |
|
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
Very good |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Amazing series, though I didn't really like the ending. The OVAs were better. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Noir (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Good |
|
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Good (dub), Excellent (sub) |
|
Pilot Candidate (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Masterpiece |
KENshin!!!!!! One of my TOP 5 favs!!!!!!!! I've only watched this in Dub though. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
So-so |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece (dub & sub) |
|
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sailor Moon R: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) |
Excellent |
This is the only Vampire Princess Miyu I really enjoyed. I watched this in Japanese. I watched the TV series in English and it sucked. The tv series just isn't good though no matter what the language. |
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) |
Weak |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Very good |
I like setting things on fire. >:) |
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Very good |
I love Kiba, Tsume, Toboe, and Blue. sorry Hige ::P |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Excellent |
One of my TOP 5 favs!!!!!!!! 11 I love Yusuke, Hiei, and Kurama. They ROCK my SOX!!! I've only watched this in English dub. |
Zoids (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Zoids/ZERO (TV) |
Excellent |
|