Aphasic's Anime
take a look at Aphasic's MangaSeen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) | Not really good | The Epics. |
Big Windup! (TV) | So-so | The Glanced-At's. |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) | Masterpiece (sub & Tag.dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Boys Over Flowers (TV) | So-so | The Forgotten Ones. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) | Not really good (Tag.dub), Good (dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card | So-so | The Finished Anime. |
Case Closed (TV) | Good (Tag.dub), Excellent (dub) | The Epics. |
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) | Very good | The Finished Anime. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) | Masterpiece | The Finished Anime. |
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) | Not really good | The Forgotten Ones. |
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) | Weak | The Finished Anime. |
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) | So-so | The Glanced-At's. |
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Darker than Black (TV) | Good | The Glanced-At's. |
Death Note (TV) | Very good | The Forgotten Ones. |
Digimon Adventure (TV) | So-so (Tag.dub), Very good (dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) | Weak | The Finished Anime. |
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) | Good | The Epics. |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Not really good | The Epics. |
Flame of Recca (TV) | So-so (dub), Very good (Tag.dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) | Very good (Tag.dub), Masterpiece (dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) | Bad | The Finished Anime. |
Gakuen Alice (TV) | Very good (dub & Tag.dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Hamtaro (TV) | Weak | The Epics. |
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) | Very good | The Glanced-At's. |
Hell Girl (TV) | Very good | The Finished Anime. |
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | Very good | The Forgotten Ones. |
Inuyasha (TV) | Good | The Epics. |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) | Weak | The Forgotten Ones. |
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) | Decent | The Finished Anime. |
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) | Not really good | The Glanced-At's. |
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) | Decent | The Finished Anime. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Masterpiece | The Finished Anime. |
Myself; Yourself (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Naruto (TV) | Good | The Epics. |
Pokémon (TV) | Decent | The Epics. |
Pretty Cure (TV) | Worst ever | The Finished Anime. |
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | So-so | The Finished Anime. |
Ranma ½ (TV) | Good | The Epics. |
Rave Master (TV) | Worst ever | The Finished Anime. |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) | Good | The Finished Anime. |
School Days (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
School Rumble (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) | Very good | The Finished Anime. |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) | Excellent (sub & Tag.dub) | The Finished Anime. |
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) | Good | The Finished Anime. |
Slam Dunk (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) | Weak | The Glanced-At's. |
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) | Awful | The Finished Anime. |
Suzuka (TV) | Good | The Glanced-At's. |
Vampire Knight (TV) | Bad | The Forgotten Ones. |
(The) Wallflower (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
xxxHOLiC (TV) | Very good | The Glanced-At's. |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) | Excellent | The Finished Anime. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) | Decent | The Epics. |