Top 20▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#05 - Dialogues polished to perfection, Signature director's visual style, Brilliant characters chemistry |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#09 - Brilliant atmosphere, Characters with whom you start to empathize, Solid plot, Logical final |
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
#06 - Massive upgrade over original series in all aspects, Many great deep characters, Outstanding graphics and OST |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#13 - Charming graphics, Praiseworthy book adaptation, Creative director's aproach |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#10 - Profound philosophy, Leaves deep impression, Splendid atmosphere |
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#02 - Fascinating heroes and story, Remarkable animation and character design, Full of emotions |
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#03 - Respectable sequel, Managed to save setting but doesn't look derivative, Fresh breath of air for fans of I season |
Kaiba (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#20 - Very emotional and heartfelt story, Appealing retro style animation, Distinctive and unique |
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#08 - Can't leave indifferent, Great love story, Realistic in every little detail, Taboo topic |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#14 - One of the funniest comedies ever, Characters become your favourites, Makes time fly |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#19 - One of a kind inimitable series, Creates languishing melancholic mood, Few parables sharing only protagonist |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Masterpiece |
#01 - Masterpiece of all times, Beyond any ratings, Miyazaki at his best, Words simply can't express it's greatness
|
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#07 - Rare piece of real style in anime, Top level artwork, Lovely OST |
Ping Pong Club (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#16 - Best toilet humour I've ever seen, Very strong lead characters, Bold risky bet |
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) |
Excellent |
#10 - Made me start playing tennis, Great number of wonderful characters, Charges you with energy |
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#11 - Interesting vision of Kurosawa's masterpiece, Charismatic heroes, High-quality animation |
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#15 - Masterful storytelling, Beyond grades voiceacting, Strong characters |
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Masterpiece |
#18 - Emotional roller coaster, Solid plot and character development, Believable dialogues |
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#04 - Probably most solid plot in anime history, Every single character is remarkable, Great artwork |
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Excellent |
#17 - Unique rough design, Truly intense atmosphere, Signature director's cut |