Live-action and other stuff▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was ok. -(note: I've never seen the series) |
Afro Samurai (US live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet...I'd like to, but I don't think it's ever gonna come out! -(note: I've watched the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I've watched a little of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I've watched a little of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Azumi (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was pretty good! -(note: I've never read the manga) |
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was pretty good! -(note: I've never read the manga) |
Blade of the Immortal (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I've never watched the anime or read the manga) |
Bleach (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet....can't wait to though! Bleach is one of my fav anime! -(note: I've watched about half of the anime so far and have read a little of the manga) |
Bumblebee (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! Bumblebee is my fav Transformer! |
Casshern (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! Now I just need to see the anime (a remake of Casshan, which I've never seen) called Casshern Sins! |
Cowboy Bebop (live-action TV) |
Haven't seen it yet....really want to though! -(note: I've watched the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) |
Saw it....poorly done (compared to the anime, which it could have been a lot more like) but it was still funny. -(note: I watched the anime first and read a little of the manga) |
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I haven't seen the anime yet and have never read the manga) |
Death Note (live-action movie) |
Saw it....great movie! Loved it! I watched it in both Japanese and English. And the English dub has the same voice actors from the anime, which is cool. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Death Note Light up the NEW world (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet....loved the other Death Note live action movies, as well as L Change the World, so I really want to see this too! -(note: I've seen the Death Note anime, but have never read the manga) |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) |
Saw it....great movie! Loved it! I watched it in both Japanese and English. And the English dub has the same voice actors from the anime, which is cool. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Dragon Ball: The Magic Begins (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was ok, and pretty funny, but it could have been a lot better. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) |
Saw it....pretty good. It wasn't much like the anime, except for a few things, but at least it was funny. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Saw it....very awesome! Visuals were beautifully done! |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Saw it....it was okay. Visuals were nice. |
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was pretty good. -(note: I watched most of the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) |
Saw a couple episodes...it was mostly just weird. LOL |
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet....can't wait to though! FMA is one of my fav anime and manga! -(note: I've watched all the anime and have read some of the manga) |
Gantz (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! Good adaptation to the anime! -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Gantz II: Perfect Answer (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good adaption to the manga and anime! GitS is one of my fav anime! |
Gokusen (live-action TV) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I haven't seen the anime yet and have never read the manga) |
(The) Grudge (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! J-Horror is awesome! I totally love Japanese mythology! |
(The) Grudge 2 (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! |
(The) Grudge 3 (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! And I've seen the 2020 reboot movie 'The Grudge' (they don't have a page for it here tho) and liked it too! |
(The) Guyver (live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was ok, could have been tons better though. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
(The) Guyver 2 (live-action movie) |
Saw it....definitely better than the first Guyver movie, but it still wasn't so great. -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Initial D (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I watched the anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) |
Saw it....very awesome! Visuals were even more beautifully done than the other Final Fantasy movies! |
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) |
Saw the whole series....only because it was on Saturday mornings, it was pretty funny though. |
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) |
Saw it....great movie! Loved it! |
Last Quarter (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I've never read the manga) |
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I've never played the Mass Effect video games) |
Mushishi (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I've seen a little of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (live-action movie) |
Been waiting a long time for this one....looked really awesome...but sadly, I don't think it's gonna get made. -(note: I've watched the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Peach Girl (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet. -(note: I've watched some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) |
Saw it....it was pretty good, could have been longer though. |
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) |
Saw it....it was good! |
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) |
Saw it....it was good! |
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) |
Saw it....it was good! |
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I've seen some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I've seen some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! -(note: I've seen some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet....loved the other Rurouni Kenshin live action movies, so I really want to see this too! -(note: I've seen some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) |
Haven't seen it yet....loved the other Rurouni Kenshin live action movies, so I really want to see this too! -(note: I've seen some of the anime, but have never read the manga) |
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) |
Saw it....very good! And the English dub has all the same voice actors as the anime Basilisk, which is cool. -(note: I watched the Basilisk anime first, but have never read the manga) |
Sonic X (TV) |
Saw the whole series....only because it was on Saturday mornings, it wasn't too bad though. |
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) |
Saw it....it was pretty good. -(note: I watched some of the anime when I was a kid, but have never read the manga) |
Transformers (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! |
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! |
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! |
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! |
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) |
Saw it....it was ok...it was just an episode that was part of a special feature on the original animated Transformers movie DVD. |
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) |
Saw it....and I loved it! |
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Saw it....it was pretty good! |